Montello Sports

Hilltoppers Phoenix

Football

 

  

Aug 13    Varsity Scrim. vs Lourdes @ UW-Oshkosh    4:00

Aug 19    MS @ Marshall    6:00

Aug 20    Varsity @ Catholic Central, Burlington    7:00

Aug 23    JV vs. Catholic Central @ Princeton    6:00

Aug 26    MS vs. Markesan @ Princeton    6:00

Aug 27    Varsity @ Cuba City    7:00

Aug 30    JV @ Lourdes Academy    5:00

Sept 2    MS @ Winnebago Lutheran    6:00

Sept 3    Varsity @ Adams-Friendship    7:00

Sept 6    JV vs. Adams-Friendship    6:00

Sept 10    Varsity @ Montello    7:00

Sept 13    JV @ River Valley    6:00

Sept 16    MS vs. Horicon/Hustisford    6:00

Sept 17    Varsity vs. Mauston @ Princeton    7:00

Sept 23    MS vs. Palmyra-Eagle    6:00

Sept 24    Varsity @ Wautoma    7:00

Sept 27    JV vs. Wautoma @ Princeton    6:00

Sept 30    MS vs. Waterloo @ Montello    6:00

Oct 1    Var. vs. Poynette @ Princeton-Homecoming    7:00

Oct 4    JV @ Poynette    6:00

Oct 7    MS vs. Deerfield @ Princeton    6:00

Oct 8    Varsity @ Wisconsin Dells    7:00

Oct 11    JV vs. Wisconsin Dells @ Montello    6:00

Oct 15    Varsity vs. Westfield @ Montello    7:00

 Hilltopper Volleyball

 

 

Aug 21    Varsity Scrimmage @ Wautoma    8:00 AM

Aug 27    Varsity Quad @ Poynette    9:00 AM

Aug 28    Varsity Invitational @ Lourdes Academy    8:00 AM

Aug 31    JV & Varsity @ Rio    6:00/7:30

Sept 2    MS @ Fall River    4:30

Sept 2    JV/V vs. Markesan    6:00/7:30

Sept 7    MS vs. Central Wis Christian    4:30

Sept 9    MS @ Dodgeland    4:30

Sept 9    JV/V @ Cambria-Friesland    6:00/7:30

Sept 11    JV2 & Varsity Tournament @ Wautoma    8:30 AM

Sept 13    MS vs. Pardeeville    4:30

Sept 14    MS vs. Central Wis Christian    4:30

Sept 14    JV2/JV/V vs. Pardeeville    4:30/6:00/7:30

Sept 16    MS @ Horicon    4:30

Sept 16    JV/Varsity vs. Dodgeland HS    6:00/7:15

Sept 20    JV Multi @ Markesan    5:00

Sept 21    MS vs. Green Lake/Princeton    4:30

Sept 21    JV2/JV/V @ Fall River    4:30/6:00/7:30

Sept 23    MS @ Randolph    4:30

Sept 27    MS vs. Cambria-Friesland    4:30

Sept 27    JV Multi @ Cambria-Friesland    5:00

Sept 28    JV/V @ GL/Princeton @ Princeton    6:00/7:30

Sept 30    MS @ Hustisford    4:30

Oct 4    MS vs. Markesan    4:30

Oct 5    MS @ Rio    4:30

Oct 5    JV/V vs. Randolph    6:00/7:30

Oct 9    Varsity Conference Tourn @ Beaver Dam    8:00 AM

Oct 12    JV/V @ Hustisford    6:00/7:30

Oct 14    MS vs. Randolph Christian    4:30

Oct 14    JV/V Triangular @ Central Wis Christian    5:00

 Hilltopper

Westfield 

Sports

Pioneer Football

Aug 13    Varsity Scrim. @ Nekoosa    3:30

Aug 20    Varsity vs. Palmyra-Eagle    7:00

Aug 27    Varsity @ Waterloo    7:00

Sept 3    Varsity vs. Mauston    7:00

Sept 7    MS @ Nekoosa    4:30

Sept 10    Varsity @ Wautoma    7:00

Sept 14    MS @ Olson MS, Mauston    4:30

Sept 17    Varsity vs. Poynette    7:00

Sept 21    MS @ Adams-Friendship    4:30

Sept 24    Varsity @ Wisconsin Dells    7:00

Sept 28    MS @ Wisconsin Dells MS    4:30

Oct 1    Varsity @ Richland Center    7:00

Oct 5    MS vs. Wautoma    4:30

Oct 8    Varsity vs. Adams-Friendship    7:00

Oct 12    MS vs. Adams-Friendship    4:30

Oct 15    Varsity vs. Phoenix @ Montello    7:00

 Pioneer Volleyball

Aug 23    JV/V Scrimmage @ Tri-County HS    5:30

Aug 24    Varsity Triangular @ Princeton    5:00

Aug 27    JV/Varsity Quad @ Poynette    9:00 AM

Aug 28    Varsity Invitational @ Omro    9:00 AM

Sept 7    MS @ Alexander MS, Nekoosa    4:30

Sept 9    MS vs. Wautoma    4:30

Sept 9    JVR/JV/V @ Nekoosa    5:30/7:00

Sept 14    MS @ Adams-Friendship MS    4:30

Sept 14    JV/V vs. Wautoma    5:30/7:00

Sept 16    JVR/JV/V @ Wisconsin Dells    5:30/7:00

Sept 18    Varsity Tournament @ Fall River    9:00 AM

Sept 21    JVR/JV/V vs. Adams-Friendship    5:30/7:00

Sept 23    MS vs. Nekoosa MS    4:00

Sept 23    JVR/JV/V vs. Mauston    5:30/7:00

Sept 25    Varsity Invitational @ Westfield    9:00 AM

Sept 28    JVR/JV/V vs. Nekoosa    5:30/7:00

Sept 30    MS vs. Adams-Friendship    4:30

Sept 30    JVR/JV/V @ Wautoma    5:30/7:00

Oct 5    JVR/JV/V vs. Wisconsin Dells    5:30/7:00

Oct 7    MS vs. Mauston    4:30

Oct 7    JVR/JV/V @ Adams-Friendship    5:30/7:00

Oct 12    MS @ Mauston Olson MS    4:30

Oct 14    JVR/JV/V @ Mauston    5:30/7:00

Pioneer Cross Country

Aug 26    MS/Varsity Invitational @ Westfield    4:30

Sept 2    Varsity Invitational @ Cam-Rock Park 2    4:00

Sept 7    MS Invitational @ Olson MS, Mauston    4:30

Sept 9    MS Invitational @ Deerfield Cam-Rock 2    4:00

Sept 14    Varsity Invitational @ Mascoutin Golf Course    4:00

Sept 14    MS Invitational @ Adams-Friendship    4:30

Sept 18    Varsity Invitational @ Murray Park, Ripon    9:30 AM

Sept 20    MS Invitational @ Wautoma Camp Lucerne    4:30

Sept 21    Varsity Meet @ Wautoma Camp Lucerne    4:00

Sept 23    MS/Varsity Invitational @ Westfield    4:00

Sept 28    MS/Varsity Invitational @ Edgar    4:30

Oct 1    Varsity Invitational @ Wisconsin Dells    7:30

Oct 5    MS/Varsity Invitational @ Nekoosa    4:30

Oct 7    MS/Varsity Invite @ Weyauwega/Frem.    3:45/4:15

Oct 16    MS/Varsity Conf. Meet @ Mauston    10:00 AM