Montello Sports

Hilltoppers Football

 

April 16    Varsity vs. Kewaunee (@ Princeton)    7:00

April 24    Varsity vs. Menomonee Indian    1:00

April 30    Varsity vs. Columbus (@ Princeton)    7:00

 Hilltoppers Volleyball

 Hilltopper Softball 

April 16    Varsity vs. Kewaunee (@ Princeton)    7:00

April 24    Varsity vs. Menomonee Indian    1:00

April 30    Varsity vs. Columbus (@ Princeton)    7:00

Westfield 

Sports

 Hilltopper Golf

April 26    Mini Meet @ Lake Breeze (Winneconne)    2:00

May 3    Mini Meet @ Rolling Meadows (FondduLac)    3:30

May 4    Mini Meet @ Lawsonia Links (Green Lake)    1:00

May 5    Invitational @ Lawsonia Links (Green Lake)    9:00

May 11    Mini Meet @ The Rock (Waupun)    3:00

May 14    Mini Meet @ Fox Lake Golf Course    1:00

May 18    Mini Meet @ White Lake Country Club    3:00

May 26    Conference Meet @ Mascoutin/Berlin    9:00

Hilltoppers Baseball

 

  

April 17    MS vs. Central WI Christian    10:00

April 24    MS doubleheader @ Pardeeville    10:00

April 27    Varsity vs. Green Lake/Princeton    5:00

April 29    Varsity @ Green Lake    5:00

May 1    MS doubleheader vs. Lourdes Acad.    10:00

May 4    Varsity @ Lourdes/Valley Christian    5:00

May 6    Varsity vs. Lourdes/Valley Christian    5:00

May 8    MS doubleheader @ Oakfield    10:00

May 10    Varsity vs. Markesan    5:00

May 13    Varsity @ Markesan    5:00

May 15    Varsity doubleheader vs. Wayland    10:00

May 18    Varsity @ Cambria-Friesland    5:00

May 20    Varsity vs. Cambria-Friesland    5:00

May 21    Varsity doubleheader vs. Pardeeville    4:30

May 22    MS doubleheaders vs. GL/Princeton    4:30

May 24    Varsity vs. Central WI Christian    5:00

May 28    Varsity doubleheader @ Oakfield    4:00

June 1    Varsity doubleheader vs. Randolph    4:30

June 4    Varsity @ Poynette    5:00

April 17    MS vs. Central WI Christian - DH    10:00

April 24    MS @ Pardeeville - DH    10:00

April 27    Varsity vs. Green Lake/Princeton    5:00

April 29    Varsity @ Green Lake    5:00

May 1    MS doubleheader vs. Lourdes Acad.    10:00

May 4    Varsity @ Lourdes/Valley Christian    5:00

May 6    Varsity vs. Lourdes/Valley Christian    5:00

May 8    MS doubleheader @ Oakfield    10:00

May 10    Varsity vs. Markesan    5:00

May 13    Varsity @ Markesan    5:00

May 15    Varsity doubleheader vs. Wayland    10:00

May 18    Varsity @ Cambria-Friesland    5:00

May 20    Varsity vs. Cambria-Friesland    5:00

May 21    Varsity doubleheader vs. Pardeeville    4:30

May 22    MS doubleheaders vs. GL/Princeton    4:30

May 24    Varsity vs. Central WI Christian    5:00

May 25    Varsity vs. Palmyra-Eagle    5:00

May 28    Varsity doubleheader @ Oakfield    4:00

June 1    Varsity doubleheader vs. Randolph    4:30

June 4    Varsity @ Poynette    5:00

 

Pioneer Baseball

April 12    MS @ Markesan    4:15

April 15    MS vs. Wis. Dells (@ Fairgrounds)    4:30

April 22    MS @ Wisconsin Dells    4:30

April 24    Varsity scrimmage vs. Poynette    10:00

April 27    Varsity @ Wautoma    5:00

April 29    MS @ Adams-Friendship    4:30

April 29    JV/V vs. Wis. Dells    5:00

May 3    MS doubleheader vs. Markesan(fairgrnds)    4:30

May 4    MS @ Pardeeville    4:30

May 4    Varsity vs. Adams-Friendship    5:00

May 6    MS @ Nekoosa/Alexander MS    4:30

May 6    Varsity vs. Mauston    5:00

May 7    Varsity @ Wis. Heights HS    4:45

May 11    MS vs. Wautoma Parkside (@ Fairgrounds)    4:30

May 11    Varsity @ Nekoosa    5:00

May 13    MS @ Wautoma Parkside    4:30

May 13    Varsity vs. Wautoma    5:00

May 17    MS vs. Adams-Friendship (@Fairgrounds)    4:30

May 18    JV/V @ Wis. Dells    5:00

May 20    Varsity @ Adams-Friendship    5:00

May 24    Varsity @ Baraboo    5:00

May 25    Varsity @ Mauston    5:00

May 27    Varsity vs. Nekoosa    5:00

June 1    Varsity @ Poynette    5:00

June 3    Varsity vs. Cambria-Friesland    5:00

June 4    Varsity vs. Iola-Scandinavia    5:00

June 7    Varsity vs. Pardeeville    5:00

 Pioneer Softball

April 12    MS @ Markesan    4:15

April 15    MS @ Wis. Dells    4:30

April 20    MS vs. Nekoosa-Alexander MS    4:30

April 22    MS vs. Wis. Dells (@ Park)    4:30

April 23    MS @ Jack Young MS-Baraboo    4:30

April 26    Varsity Scrimmage @ Weyauwega-Fremont    5:00

April 27    MS vs. Cambria-Friesland (@Park)    4:30

April 27    JV/V vs. Adams-Friendship    5:00

April 29    MS @ Adams-Friendship    4:30

April 29    JV/V vs. Mauston    5:00

April 30    MS @ Pardeeville    4:30

May 3    MS Doubleheader vs. Markesan (@ Park)    4:30

May 3    JV/V vs. Pardeeville    5:00

May 4    Varsity @ Nekoosa    5:00

May 6    MS @ Nekoosa-Alexander MS    4:30

May 6    JV/V vs. Wautoma    5:00

May 8    Varsity Triangular @ Wis. Heights HS    10:00

May 10    MS vs. Pardeeville    4:30

May 11    MS vs. Wautoma Parkside (@Park)    4:30

May 11    JV/V @ Wis. Dells    5:00

May 13    MS @ Wautoma Parkside    4:30

May 13    JV/V @ Adams-Friendship    5:00

May 14    MS Doubleheader vs. Baraboo    4:30

May 15    Varsity Tournament @ Oakfield Park    10:00

May 17    MS vs. Adams-Friendship    4:30

May 18    JV/V @ Mauston    5:00

May 20    JV/V vs. Nekoosa    5:00

May 25    JV/V @ Wautoma    5:00

May 27    JV/V vs. Wis. Dells    5:00

May 28    JV/V vs. Iola-Scandinavia    5:00

June 1    JV/V vs. Markesan    5:00

June 3    Varsity vs. Montello    5:00

June 4    Varsity @ Edgar    4:45

June 5    Varsity Triangular@Woyak Field/Stevens Pt.    11:00

June 7    JV/V @ Laconia    5:00

Pioneer Track

April 27    MS Invite @ Westfield    4:30

April 30    Varsity Invite @ Pardeeville    4:00

May 3    MS Invite @ Adams-Friendship    4:30

May 4    Varsity Quad @ Westfield    4:00

May 6    MS Invite @ Wautoma    4:30

May 7    Varsity Invite @ Marshall    4:00

May 13    Varsity Invite @ Poynette    4:00

May 14    Varsity Invite @ Rio    4:00

May 17    Varsity Triangular @ Westfield    4:00

May 17    MS Invite @ Mauston    4:30

May 20    Varsity Invitational @ Reedsburg    4:00

June 1    Varsity Meet @ Marathon    4:30

June 8    SCC Conference Meet @ Westfield    4:00

    (rain date: June 10)

Pioneer Golf

April 22    JV @ Northern Bay    4:00

April 23    Varsity @ Northern Bay    4:00

April 27    JV Meet @ Castle Rock (New Lisbon)    4:00

April 28    Varsity @ Sand Valley Golf    11:00

April 29    Varsity @ Castle Rock (New Lisbon)    4:00

May 4    JV Meet @ Thal Acres (Westfield)    4:00

May 6    Varsity Meet @ Thal Acres (Westfield)    4:00

May 7    Varsity @ Portage Country Club    10:00

May 11    JV Meet @ Trappers Turn (WI Dells)    4:00

May 13    Varsity Meet @ Trappers Turn (WI Dells)    4:00

May 18    JV Meet @ Lake Arrowhead (Nekoosa)    4:00

May 20    Varsity Meet @ Lake Arrowhead (Nekoosa)    4:00

May 21    Varsity @ West Bend Lakes Golf    8:30

May 21    JV @ Portage Country Club    9:00

May 25    JV/Varsity @ Waushara Country Club    4:00

May 26    SCC Varsity Meet @ Lawsonia, Green Lake    9:00

© 2020 Marquette County Tribune

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now